463 Magritte Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information
463 Magritte Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94041 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9854 |
| Neighborhood | Sylvian Park |
| Parcel ID | 161-43-097 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/06/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,645,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,462 |
Lot & Building Information for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.019
|
| Year built | 2011 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multiple Family (R3) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View
463 Magritte Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 2011.
What is the assessed value of 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,677,900, the tax amount paid for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $19,461.
When was 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?463 Magritte Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 01/02/2024.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,462 |
| Market value | $1,677,900 |
Assessment History for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,677,900 | 1.1599 | $19,462 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,645,000 | 1.1576 | $19,043 | +87.13% |
| 2023-2024 | $870,814 | 1.1686 | $10,176 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $853,740 | 1.189 | $10,151 | +2.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $837,000 | 1.1829 | $9,901 | -0.14% |
Permits for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Stephen Lutheran School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 13 | 0.31 |
| Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 137 | 0.50 |
| Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 137 | 0.50 |
| Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary | 6 | Public | K-5 | 339 | 0.57 |
| Vargas Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Stephen Lutheran School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 13 | 0.31 |
| Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 137 | 0.50 |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.64 | |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 1.13 |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.13 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.64 | |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 1.13 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 1.15 |
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 1.22 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 1.34 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 463 Magritte Way, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 445 Magritte Way, Mountain View | |||
| 425 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 04/28/2025 | ||
| 433 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 07/01/2013 | ||
| 471 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 03/06/2012 | $726,000 | |
| 483 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 03/20/2012 | $706,500 | |
| 443 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 06/22/2022 | $1,720,000 | |
| 421 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 08/01/2012 | ||
| 423 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 05/11/2021 | ||
| 461 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 07/03/2025 | ||
| 455 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 06/22/2016 | ||
| 453 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 04/14/2011 | $687,000 | |
| 475 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 07/25/2014 | ||
| 415 Magritte Way, Mountain View | |||
| 481 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 03/21/2012 | $676,000 | |
| 473 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 02/10/2017 | $1,370,000 | |
| 465 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 04/13/2026 | ||
| 485 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 05/02/2022 | $1,852,000 | |
| 435 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 09/16/2025 | ||
| 441 Magritte Way, Mountain View | |||
| 451 Magritte Way, Mountain View | 01/03/2017 | $1,360,000 |