Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Manor Way  »  968 Manor Way

968 Manor Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

968 Manor Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

968 Manor Way, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 968 Manor Way, Los Altos
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Loyola Corners
Parcel ID 189-14-102

Sales & Tax Overview for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/25/2020
Sale price $4,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,034

Lot & Building Information for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.364 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single-Family (R1-10)
School district 11001

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 968 Manor Way, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 968 Manor Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,033,307, the tax amount paid for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $58,034.

When was 968 Manor Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold?

968 Manor Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 09/27/2023.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2020 $4,650,000

Title Documents for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/27/2023 Quitclaim Deed
09/25/2020 Grant Deed
02/07/2017 Deed of Trust
02/24/2015 Subordination Agreement (Deed
02/24/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2045
10/23/2013 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
02/22/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
02/22/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/31/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/31/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $58,034
Market value $5,033,307

Assessment History for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,033,307 1.153 $58,034 +3.59%
2024-2025 $4,934,616 1.1353 $56,023 +1.15%
2023-2024 $4,837,860 1.1448 $55,384 +0.80%
2022-2023 $4,743,000 1.1584 $54,943 -0.59%
2021-2022 $4,650,000 1.1886 $55,270 +34.08%

Permits for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Loyola Elementary School 8 Public K-6 334 0.40
Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 0.43
Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 0.43
Los Altos Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-8 189 0.76
Los Altos Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-8 189 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 0.43
Georgina P. Blach Junior High School 8 Public 7-8 416 0.52
Los Altos Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-8 189 0.76
St. Simon Elementary School NR Private PK-8 500 0.83
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.02

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Francis High School NR Private 9-12 1,776 0.83
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 1.07
Mountain View High School 8 Public 9-12 2,220 1.08
Alta Vista High School 4 Public 9-12 69 1.30
Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 1.47

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos

Here are the neighbors for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26462 Purissima Rd, Los Altos 06/29/2012 $6,150,000
426 Tyndall St, Los Altos
715 Vista Grande Ave, Los Altos 11/04/2011
1669 Jones Ln, Los Altos
960 Manor Way, Los Altos 11/09/2021
956 Manor Way, Los Altos 04/09/2013
285 Quinnhill Ave, Los Altos 06/02/2020
439 Tyndall St, Los Altos 01/02/2013 $1,010,000
615 Nandell Ln, Los Altos 01/07/2021
441 Tyndall St, Los Altos 08/18/2015
1944 Fallen Leaf Ln, Los Altos 02/10/2021
607 Nandell Ln, Los Altos 09/16/2014 $5,700,000
24481 Summerhill Ave, Los Altos 11/13/2020
725 University Ave, Los Altos 09/17/2019 $5,600,000
11580 Old Ranch Rd, Los Altos 05/30/2013
443 Tyndall St, Los Altos
705 Vista Grande Ave, Los Altos 02/15/2023
10730 Mora Dr, Los Altos 01/28/2016 $2,548,000
966 Manor Way, Los Altos 04/02/2021 $5,500,000
437 Tyndall St, Los Altos 04/25/2013

Nearby ZIP Codes for 968 Manor Way, Los Altos

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report