1237 Satake Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
1237 Satake Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94040 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9991 |
| Neighborhood | Springer Meadows |
| Parcel ID | 189-28-059 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/29/2013 |
| Sale price | $2,615,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $36,971 |
Lot & Building Information for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.208
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05009 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View
Assessed at $3,220,178, the tax amount paid for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $37,051.
When was 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold and what was the last sale price?1237 Satake Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 01/29/2013 for $2,615,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $37,051 |
| Current property tax | $36,971 |
| Market value | $3,220,178 |
Assessment History for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,220,178 | 1.1506 | $37,051 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,157,038 | 1.1329 | $35,766 | +1.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,095,136 | 1.1424 | $35,359 | +0.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,034,448 | 1.156 | $35,078 | -0.60% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,974,950 | 1.1862 | $35,289 | -0.84% |
Permits for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanyu Learning Center | NR | Private | K-6 | 94 | 0.25 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.36 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.36 |
| Canterbury Christian School | NR | Private | K-6 | 80 | 0.45 |
| Benjamin Bubb Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 339 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Newton Graham Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 881 | 0.35 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.36 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 1.01 | |
| Lasd Virtual | NR | Public | K-8 | 418 | 1.08 |
| Lasd Preschool | NR | Public | 10 | 1.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Francis High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 1,776 | 0.78 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 1.01 | |
| Mountain View Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 1.01 |
| Lasd Preschool | NR | Public | 10 | 1.08 | |
| Los Altos High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 2,141 | 1.09 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 1237 Satake Court, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1246 Satake CT, Mountain View | 03/27/2019 | ||
| 1200 Satake CT, Mountain View | 07/02/2025 | $4,450,000 | |
| 1221 Satake CT, Mountain View | 12/04/2013 | ||
| 1708 Fordham Way, Mountain View | |||
| 1098 Marilyn Dr, Mountain View | 02/01/2013 | ||
| 212 Miro Ave, Mountain View | 08/09/2023 | ||
| 206 Miro Ave, Mountain View | 12/29/2015 | ||
| 1401 Marigold CT, Mountain View | 02/11/2021 | $3,525,000 | |
| 1230 Satake CT, Mountain View | 05/27/2021 | $3,918,000 | |
| 1222 Satake CT, Mountain View | 05/11/2021 | ||
| 1216 Satake CT, Mountain View | 10/28/2014 | ||
| 1215 Satake CT, Mountain View | |||
| 216 Miro Ave, Mountain View | 12/22/2011 | $697,454 | |
| 1407 Marigold CT, Mountain View | 07/25/2023 | ||
| 1238 Satake CT, Mountain View | 12/16/2014 | ||
| 1208 Satake CT, Mountain View | 09/14/2021 | ||
| 1229 Satake CT, Mountain View | 08/25/2010 | $1,494,000 | |
| 1047 Mountain View Ave, Mountain View | 02/05/2019 | ||
| 1081 Marilyn Dr, Mountain View | |||
| 202 Miro Ave, Mountain View | 12/13/2011 | $728,000 |