Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Faulstich CT  »  890 Faulstich CT

890 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

890 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 241-13-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Sale date 07/09/2004
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,877

Lot & Building Information for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Building sqft 33,859
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 1.9
Lot sqft 82,631
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 33,859 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112?

890 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,929,684.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2004 $3,400,000

Title Documents for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/05/2018 Deed of Trust
06/28/2018 Deed of Trust
08/22/2012 Assignment
08/22/2012 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
07/09/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,877
Market value $2,929,684

Assessment History for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,929,684 1.2246 $35,877 +1.62%
2024-2025 $2,872,241 1.2292 $35,306 +1.83%
2023-2024 $2,815,923 1.2312 $34,670 +0.49%
2022-2023 $2,760,710 1.2497 $34,501 +1.17%
2021-2022 $2,706,579 1.26 $34,103 +2.24%

Permits for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/1992
02/06/1984
12/06/1983
11/22/1983
09/21/1983
09/13/1983
07/20/1983
06/08/1983
05/23/1983
05/10/1983
Unlock the permit history for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 890 Faulstich Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.