Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Lark Ave  »  16795 Lark Ave

16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 424-31-066

Sales & Tax Overview for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Property tax $49,327

Lot & Building Information for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Building sqft 22,400
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.79
Lot sqft 77,885
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

How many square feet does 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 has a total of 22,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032?

16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,304,668.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

No photo available
University Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/05/2020
Last updated 05/24/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Erik Hallgrimson
Kate Myers
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 210 General Office $47.40/Sqft/Year 4,350 Erik Hallgrimson
Kate Myers
Suite 200 General Office $47.40/Sqft/Year 6,951 Erik Hallgrimson
Kate Myers
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
University Park
16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 11301 Sqft
Price $47.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2023 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
01/27/2023 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
01/27/2023 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
01/27/2023 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
01/27/2023 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/08/2022 Amendment/ Modification
11/13/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
11/13/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
11/13/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/26/2017 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,327
Market value $4,304,668

Assessment History for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,304,668 1.1459 $49,327 +3.84%
2024-2025 $4,220,264 1.1256 $47,503 +1.50%
2023-2024 $4,137,515 1.1311 $46,799 +0.70%
2022-2023 $4,056,388 1.1457 $46,474 +1.36%
2021-2022 $3,976,852 1.1529 $45,849 +1.71%

Permits for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,313
Median age 44
Average household income $312,884
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 10,450
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 16795 Lark Avenue, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
199 Terreno DE Flores Cir, Los Gatos