Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Curtner Ave  »  1114 Curtner Ave

1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1112 Curtner Ave
2253 Lincoln Ave
2259 Lincoln Ave
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 439-34-077

Sales & Tax Overview for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 03/29/2019
Sale price $3,045,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,029

Lot & Building Information for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 8,900
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.57
Lot sqft 24,874
Units 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 has a total of 8,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $342.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125?

1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,396,751.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2019 $3,045,000

Title Documents for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2019 Subordination Agreement
03/29/2019 Deed of Trust
03/29/2019 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/29/2019 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/29/2019 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/29/2019 Grant Deed
04/06/2016 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
12/31/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,029
Market value $3,396,751

Assessment History for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,396,751 1.2079 $41,029 +7.38%
2024-2025 $3,330,149 1.1474 $38,210 +1.50%
2023-2024 $3,264,853 1.1531 $37,647 +0.86%
2022-2023 $3,200,837 1.1661 $37,325 +1.46%
2021-2022 $3,138,076 1.1723 $36,788 +1.78%

Permits for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/23/2021
06/12/2019
05/07/2019
11/19/1992
03/02/1970
06/20/1968
02/04/1964
04/30/1951
Unlock the permit history for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,419
Median age 41
Average household income $248,721
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 20,779
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,787,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,286,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1114 Curtner Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map