Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  S King Rd  »  1107 S King Rd

1107 South King Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1107 South King Road, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1107 South King Road, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 486-10-097

Sales & Tax Overview for 1107 South King Road, San Jose

Sale date 09/11/2020
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $89,981

Lot & Building Information for 1107 South King Road, San Jose

Building sqft 6,123
Building class Store
Acreage 0.39
Lot sqft 16,988
Units 1
Year built 2010
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17002

Other Property Data for 1107 South King Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1107 South King Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1107 South King Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1107 South King Road, San Jose, CA 95122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1107 South King Road, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 6,123 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,061.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1107 South King Road, San Jose, CA 95122?

1107 South King Road, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,035,807.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1107 South King Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1107 South King Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2020 $6,500,000

Title Documents for 1107 South King Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
04/20/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
04/20/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/20/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/18/2020 Reconveyance
09/18/2020 Substitution Trustee
09/11/2020 Grant Deed
09/11/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/19/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/01/2034
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1107 South King Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1107 South King Road, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $89,981
Market value $7,035,807

Assessment History for 1107 South King Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1107 South King Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,035,807 1.2789 $89,981 +1.75%
2024-2025 $6,897,851 1.2821 $88,437 +1.35%
2023-2024 $6,762,600 1.2903 $87,258 +1.98%
2022-2023 $6,630,000 1.2905 $85,560 +2.98%
2021-2022 $6,500,000 1.2782 $83,083 +11.54%

Permits for 1107 South King Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1107 South King Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2024
12/21/2023
11/01/2017
04/18/2016
12/02/2014
08/24/2010
04/30/2010
04/12/2010
01/08/2010
10/07/2009
Unlock the permit history for 1107 South King Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,206
Median age 36
Average household income $131,288
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 12,017
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1107 South King Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1107 South King Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.