Santa Clara County  »  1090 Blossom Hill Rd

1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1096 Blossom Hill Rd
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 694-04-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Sale date 05/29/2012
Sale price $6,420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $97,404

Lot & Building Information for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building sqft 13,341
Building class Store
Acreage 0.9
Lot sqft 39,204
Units 3
Year built 1991
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 has a total of 13,341 square feet and a current price per square foot of $481.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123?

1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,063,878.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

1096 Blossom Hill Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/07/2023
Last updated 04/18/2026
Lot size 0.96 Acre

Notably One of the Finest Locations in San Jose. 1096 Blossom Hill is a Beautiful Two Story Building , which resides on the Corner of Almaden Exp. and Blossom Hill Ave., one of the most traveled intersections in Santa Clara County.The entire second floor consisting of 6,790 square feet is available for lease. Elevator serviced, ample parking (4/1,000), numerous amenities within walking distance. Notably one of the finest locations in South San Jose. Landmark building at one of the busiest intersections in Santa Clara County.

View Listing

Brokers

Tony Odom
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
200 General Office $36/Sqft/Year 6,790 Tony Odom
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1096 Blossom Hill Road
1096 Blossom Hill Road
1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6790 Sqft
Price $36/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2012 $6,420,000

Title Documents for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/29/2012 Grant Deed
01/18/2012 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $97,404
Market value $8,063,878

Assessment History for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,063,878 1.2079 $97,404 +7.38%
2024-2025 $7,905,763 1.1474 $90,711 +1.50%
2023-2024 $7,750,749 1.1531 $89,374 +0.86%
2022-2023 $7,598,774 1.1661 $88,609 +1.46%
2021-2022 $7,449,779 1.1723 $87,334 +1.78%

Permits for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/12/2025
07/11/2022
04/27/2022
03/03/2022
11/30/2018
06/19/2018
05/24/2018
06/30/2017
12/17/2013
03/14/2011
Unlock the permit history for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 70,279
Median age 37
Average household income $170,881
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 24,251
Owner occupied units 60.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,122,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,047,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1090 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.