Orange County  »  12550  »  Park Pl  »  1 Park Pl

1 Park Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

1 Park Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Park Place, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Park Place, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 4-7-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Park Place, Newburgh

Property tax $33,727

Lot & Building Information for 1 Park Place, Newburgh

Building sqft 5,789
Building class Store
Acreage 3.7
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1 Park Place, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 1 Park Place, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Park Place, Newburgh

How many square feet does 1 Park Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Park Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 5,789 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Park Place, Newburgh, NY 12550?

1 Park Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,237,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Park Place, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Park Place, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Park Place, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2018 - D
06/15/2018 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Park Place, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Park Place, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,727
Market value $1,237,000
Assessed value $1,237,000

Assessment History for 1 Park Place, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Park Place, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,237,000 $1,237,000 27.2653 $33,727 -7.58%
2024 $1,237,000 $1,237,000 29.5 $36,492 -11.17%
2023 $1,131,400 $1,131,400 36.31 $41,081 -12.32%
2022 $1,131,400 $1,131,400 41.41 $46,851 -5.69%
2021 $1,131,400 $1,131,400 43.91 $49,680 -12.65%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Park Place, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Park Place, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Park Place, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 1 Park Place, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Nicoll St, Newburgh 2,840 02/12/2025
342 N Montgomery St, Newburgh 2,310