721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden |
| Zip code | 08104 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 542.02 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden
| Building class | Apartment-Garden (020) |
| Acreage | 0.255 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden
- • Improvements for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden
Assessed at $956,200, the tax amount paid for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden, NJ 08104 is $35,255.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $35,255 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $956,200 |
Assessment History for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956,200 | $956,200 | 3.687 | $35,255 | +4.06% |
| 2024 | $956,200 | $956,200 | 3.543 | $33,878 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $956,200 | $956,200 | 3.425 | $32,750 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $956,200 | $956,200 | 3.361 | $32,138 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $956,200 | $956,200 | 3.349 | $32,023 | +5.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 721-735 Anna Sample Lane, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumner Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 275 | 0.18 |
| Mount Olivet Seventh-Day Adventist | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Riletta Cream Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 261 | 0.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pride Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 40 | 0.31 |
| H. B. Wilson Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 448 | 0.37 |
| Camden Prep Inc. | 4 | Public | K-11 | 1,162 | 0.42 |