18 North 27th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information
18 North 27th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 North 27th Street, Camden |
| Zip code | 08105 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 1113 |
| Lot | 21 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 North 27th Street, Camden
| Sale date | 04/16/1993 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 North 27th Street, Camden
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.109 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18 North 27th Street, Camden
- • Improvements for 18 North 27th Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 North 27th Street, Camden
The current market value is $219,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 North 27th Street, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 North 27th Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/1993 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18 North 27th Street, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 North 27th Street, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 18 North 27th Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,766 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $219,200 |
Assessment History for 18 North 27th Street, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 North 27th Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $219,200 | $219,200 | 3.543 | $7,766 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $219,200 | $219,200 | 3.425 | $7,508 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $219,200 | $219,200 | 3.361 | $7,367 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $219,200 | $219,200 | 3.349 | $7,341 | +5.31% |
| 2020 | $219,200 | $219,200 | 3.18 | $6,971 | +4.43% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,681 |
| Median age | 30 |
| Average household income | $62,421 |
| Family households | 73.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,222 |
| Owner occupied units | 42.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $115,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $110,900 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 North 27th Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 18 North 27th Street, Camden
Here are the neighbors for 18 North 27th Street, Camden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1851 Phillips St, Camden | 1,432 | 04/24/2025 | $1 |
| 1847 Phillips St, Camden | 1,432 | 09/23/2010 | $85,000 |
| 1813 Phillips St, Camden | 1,808 | 09/29/2023 | $215,000 |
| 1853 Phillips St, Camden | 1,440 | 03/15/2010 | $85,000 |
| 1845 Phillips St, Camden | 1,432 | 06/01/2009 | |
| 106 N 34th St, Camden | 1,614 | 02/28/1991 | $55,000 |
| 1849 Phillips St, Camden | 1,440 | 02/25/2010 | $85,000 |
| 602 MT Ephraim Ave, Camden | 10/01/1992 | $1 | |
| 2717 Wayne Ave, Camden | |||
| 2715 Wayne Ave, Camden | |||
| 1843 Phillips St, Camden | 1,440 | 11/18/2010 | $85,000 |