Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  1062-1068 Broadway

1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 41
Lot 17.01
Neighborhood Uptown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne

Property tax $66,226

Lot & Building Information for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 4,300
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne

How many square feet does 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 4,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,299,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,226
Market value $2,299,500

Assessment History for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,299,500 $2,299,500 2.88 $66,226 -2.23%
2024 $2,422,500 $2,422,500 2.796 $67,733 +4.21%
2023 $2,422,500 $2,422,500 2.683 $64,996 +1.90%
2022 $2,422,500 $2,422,500 2.633 $63,784 +0.80%
2021 $2,422,500 $2,422,500 2.612 $63,276 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 1062-1068 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 W 14th St, Bayonne 2,196 04/09/2021 $670,000
1-53 Lefante Way, Bayonne 12/19/2024 $1
37 E 35th St, Bayonne 1,923 09/27/2016 $475,000
462 Avenue C, Bayonne 09/11/2009 $1
39 E 35th St, Bayonne 3,018 09/18/2017 $605,000
84 W 14th St, Bayonne 2,326 03/18/2026 $1
558 Avenue E, Bayonne 1,040
47-49 E 5th St, Bayonne 1,760 02/14/2000 $185,000
86 W 14th St, Bayonne 2,196 06/13/2017 $505,000
549 Rear Avenue A, Bayonne