Orange County  »  12550  »  Hudson View Ter  »  30 Hudson View Ter

30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 7-8-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh

Sale date 02/01/2022
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,647

Lot & Building Information for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh

Building sqft 4,658
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.66
Lot dimensions 182 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 182
Depth 150
Year built 1866
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550?

30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1866 and has a total of 4,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $537,200, the tax amount paid for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $14,646.

When was 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 was last sold in 02/01/2022 for $390,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2022 $390,000
11/07/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/09/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
06/09/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/01/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
02/01/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/01/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Deed
11/07/2007 - D
01/25/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,647
Market value $537,200
Assessed value $537,200

Assessment History for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $512,200 $512,200 27.2653 $13,965 -7.58%
2024 $512,200 $512,200 29.5 $15,110 +26.56%
2023 $328,800 $328,800 36.31 $11,939 -12.32%
2022 $328,800 $328,800 41.41 $13,616 +21.60%
2021 $255,000 $255,000 43.91 $11,197 +18.48%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 30 Hudson View Terrace, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
282 Fullerton Ave, Newburgh 1,232 11/22/2017 $105,000