196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 22.02
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp

Sale date 11/16/2022
Sale price $45,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,111

Lot & Building Information for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp

Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 22.24

Other Property Data for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp

• • Improvements for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp

What is the assessed value of 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $109,600, the tax amount paid for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ is $3,975.

When was 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ was last sold in 11/16/2022 for $45,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp

No photo available
200 Milford Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/24/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 123 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Thomas C. Nuara
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Land Available VacantLand Listing price not available 5,357,880 Thomas C. Nuara

Spaces for Sale in 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp

No photo available
200 Milford Road
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 10/24/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 123 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Thomas C. Nuara
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
200 Milford Road
196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp
Property VacantLand
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5357880 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
For Sale No photo available
200 Milford Road
196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2022 $45,000,000
12/23/2018 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/16/2022 - D
12/23/2018 - D
01/29/2019 - R
07/28/2004 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,975
Current property tax $4,111
Market value $109,600

Assessment History for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $109,600 $109,600 3.627 $3,975 +0.86%
2024 $109,600 $109,600 3.596 $3,941 +5.83%
2023 $109,600 $109,600 3.398 $3,724 +2.75%
2022 $109,600 $109,600 3.307 $3,624 +0.76%
2021 $109,600 $109,600 3.282 $3,597 -0.12%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp

Here are the neighbors for 196 Rear Milford Road, East Windsor Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Daniel St, Hightstown 06/14/2023 $10,000