Mercer County  »  1000 Charles Ewing Blvd

1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton
Zip code 08628
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 225.04
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton

Sale date 12/22/2008
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $309,594

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton

Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 7.51
Units 134
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton

What is the market value of 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08628?

The current market value is $7,642,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 134 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2008 $3,300,000

Title Documents for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/22/2008 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $309,594
Market value $7,642,400

Assessment History for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,642,400 $7,642,400 4.051 $309,594 +3.00%
2024 $7,642,400 $7,642,400 3.933 $300,576 +6.38%
2023 $7,642,400 $7,642,400 3.697 $282,540 +2.78%
2022 $7,642,400 $7,642,400 3.597 $274,897 -32.12%
2021 $11,540,700 $11,540,700 3.509 $404,963 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,831
Median age 45
Average household income $135,276
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 4,468
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $390,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Charles Ewing Boulevard, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136-144 Walters Ave, Trenton 7,040 03/11/2021 $1
105 Commerce Ave, Trenton 2,660 10/17/2018 $275,000
1764 Prospect St, Trenton 1,002 04/09/2024 $10
1900 N Olden Ave, Trenton
1910 N Olden Ave, Trenton
105 Hinckle Ave, Trenton 2,078 05/18/2009
1770 Prospect St, Trenton 2,052 04/23/2024 $10
57 New Hillcrest Ave, Trenton 1,080 01/10/2022 $80,000
59 New Hillcrest Ave, Trenton 1,080 01/10/2022 $80,000