21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township |
| Zip code | 08831 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Monroe Township |
| Block | 109.21 |
| Lot | 7.83 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township
| Sale date | 07/06/2010 |
| Sale price | $810,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,692 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township
| Building sqft | 3,996 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.001 |
| Year built | 2010 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township
- • Improvements for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township
21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 2010 and has a total of 3,996 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $777,200, the tax amount paid for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $21,295.
When was 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 07/06/2010 for $810,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2010 | $810,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,627 |
| Current property tax | $21,692 |
| Market value | $777,200 |
Assessment History for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $777,200 | $777,200 | 2.654 | $20,627 | +3.71% |
| 2023 | $777,200 | $777,200 | 2.559 | $19,889 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $777,200 | $777,200 | 2.517 | $19,562 | +0.48% |
| 2021 | $777,200 | $777,200 | 2.505 | $19,469 | -0.32% |
| 2020 | $777,200 | $777,200 | 2.513 | $19,531 | +2.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Imperial Court, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 128 | 0.84 |
| Hop To It | NR | Private | PK-K | 46 | 1.53 |
| Hop To It | NR | Private | PK-K | 46 | 1.53 |
| Woodland Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 271 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 208 | 1.41 |
| New Jersey Training School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 0 | 1.74 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | K-8 | 130 | 2.13 |
| Monroe Township Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,759 | 2.62 |