Middlesex County  »  08863  »  King Georges Rd  »  922 King Georges Rd

922 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

922 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

922 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 922 King Georges Road, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 63
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 922 King Georges Road, Fords

Sale date 04/23/2020
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,378

Lot & Building Information for 922 King Georges Road, Fords

Building sqft 6,235
Building class Store
Acreage 2.27

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 922 King Georges Road, Fords

• • Improvements for 922 King Georges Road, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 922 King Georges Road, Fords

How many sq. ft. does 922 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 922 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 has a total of 6,235 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.

What is the market value of 922 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863?

The current market value is $393,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 922 King Georges Road, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 922 King Georges Road, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2020 $2,500,000
01/24/2011 $99
07/26/1994 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 922 King Georges Road, Fords with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 922 King Georges Road, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2020 - D
05/26/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2020 - D
05/26/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2020 - D
05/26/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/2011 - D
02/10/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 922 King Georges Road, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 922 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $47,306
Current property tax $51,378
Market value $393,100

Assessment History for 922 King Georges Road, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 922 King Georges Road, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,100 $393,100 12.034 $47,306 +3.44%
2024 $393,100 $393,100 11.634 $45,733 +2.22%
2023 $393,100 $393,100 11.381 $44,739 +2.57%
2022 $393,100 $393,100 11.096 $43,618 +0.83%
2021 $393,100 $393,100 11.005 $43,261 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,771
Median age 39.9
Average household income $148,006
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 4,744
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 922 King Georges Road, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 922 King Georges Road, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 922 King Georges Road, Fords

Here are the neighbors for 922 King Georges Road, Fords.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1042 King Georges Rd, Keasbey 02/08/1999 $180,000
398 Smith St, Keasbey 01/18/2024
114 Ford Ave, Fords 1,640 01/18/2022 $390,000
177 Smith St, Keasbey 12/06/2022 $2,000,000
875 Main St, Fords 2,306 01/18/2025 $1
200 Smith St, Keasbey 26,204 03/12/2019
82 Linden St, Fords 1,022 10/26/2016 $154,800
893 Main St, Fords 2,595 04/29/1999 $230,000
15 Crows Mill Rd, Keasbey 11/30/2021 $370,000
11 Linden St, Fords 1,608 07/31/2019 $340,000