Middlesex County  »  08863  »  Jackson CT  »  52 Jackson CT

52 Jackson Court, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

52 Jackson Court, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Jackson Court, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Jackson Court, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 331.02
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Jackson Court, Fords

Sale date 01/10/2018
Sale price $345,000
Current property tax $10,897

Lot & Building Information for 52 Jackson Court, Fords

Building sqft 1,198
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.185 i
Year built 1956
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Jackson Court, Fords

• • Improvements for 52 Jackson Court, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Jackson Court, Fords

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Jackson Court, Fords, NJ 08863?

52 Jackson Court, Fords, NJ 08863 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,198 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Jackson Court, Fords, NJ 08863 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,300, the tax amount paid for 52 Jackson Court, Fords, NJ 08863 is $10,385.

When was 52 Jackson Court, Fords, NJ 08863 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Jackson Court, Fords, NJ 08863 was last sold in 01/10/2018 for $345,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Jackson Court, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Jackson Court, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2018 $345,000
10/25/2000 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Jackson Court, Fords with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 52 Jackson Court, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2018 - R Mortgage
01/10/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Jackson Court, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Jackson Court, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,040
Current property tax $10,897
Market value $86,300

Assessment History for 52 Jackson Court, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Jackson Court, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $86,300 $86,300 11.634 $10,040 +2.22%
2023 $86,300 $86,300 11.381 $9,822 +2.57%
2022 $86,300 $86,300 11.096 $9,576 +0.83%
2021 $86,300 $86,300 11.005 $9,497 +3.17%
2020 $86,300 $86,300 10.667 $9,206 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Jackson Court, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Jackson Court, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.31
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.31
Ford Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 241 0.33
Lafayette Estates Elementary School 4 Public K-5 410 0.46
Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.31
Fords Middle School 3 Public 6-8 593 0.31
Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.74
Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 0.74
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 6-8 961 1.36

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.95
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 2.26