190 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
190 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin |
| Zip code | 08830 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 356.02 |
| Lot | 13.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin
| Sale date | 10/08/2019 |
| Sale price | $19,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $507,473 |
Lot & Building Information for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 7.72 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin
- • Improvements for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin
Assessed at $4,073,800, the tax amount paid for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $490,241.
When was 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?190 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 10/08/2019 for $19,350,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/03/2018 |
| Last updated | 05/06/2026 |
| Lot size | 14.04 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 7,002 | Christopher Conklin Dan Spero Erin Moran Timothy R. Greiner |
| 2nd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 50,648 | Christopher Conklin Dan Spero Erin Moran Timothy R. Greiner |
| 6th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,343 | Christopher Conklin Dan Spero Erin Moran Timothy R. Greiner |
| 9th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 50,237 | Christopher Conklin Dan Spero Erin Moran Timothy R. Greiner |
| Lower Level | General Office | Listing price not available | 27,016 | Christopher Conklin Dan Spero Erin Moran Timothy R. Greiner |
| 1st Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 15,848 | Christopher Conklin Dan Spero Erin Moran Timothy R. Greiner |
| 1st Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 5,798 | Christopher Conklin Dan Spero Erin Moran Timothy R. Greiner |
Past Sales & Property History for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin
Access detailed property tax data for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $490,241 |
| Current property tax | $507,473 |
| Market value | $4,073,800 |
Assessment History for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073,800 | $4,073,800 | 12.034 | $490,241 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $4,073,800 | $4,073,800 | 11.634 | $473,946 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $4,073,800 | $4,073,800 | 11.381 | $463,639 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $4,073,800 | $4,073,800 | 11.096 | $452,029 | +79.71% |
| 2021 | $2,285,600 | $2,285,600 | 11.005 | $251,530 | +3.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Wood Ave S, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Menlo Park Terrace Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.27 |
| The Goddard School - Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK-K | 80 | 0.88 |
| Lakeview School | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 0.96 |
| Lakeview School | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 1.10 |
| Fords Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 593 | 1.30 |
| Iselin Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 849 | 1.40 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 206 | 1.70 |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 961 | 1.92 |