Ocean County  »  08087  »  Route 9 S  »  455 Route 9 S

455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 276.01
Lot 14.01
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

What is the assessed value of 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,058,000, the tax amount paid for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $20,868.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $59,497
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,058,000

Assessment History for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,058,000 $2,058,000 2.891 $59,497 -1.32%
2023 $2,175,849 $2,175,849 2.771 $60,293 +3.28%
2022 $2,175,849 $2,175,849 2.683 $58,378 +2.44%
2021 $2,175,849 $2,175,849 2.619 $56,985 +1.32%
2020 $2,175,849 $2,175,849 2.585 $56,246 +10.21%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,211
Median age 51
Average household income $114,075
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,400

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 455 Route 9 S, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
279 Mathistown Rd, Tuckerton
109 E Dory Dr, Tuckerton 2,420 10/20/2023 $850,000