Passaic County  »  07512  »  Route 46  »  1 Route 46

1 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

1 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Route 46, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 177
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Route 46, Totowa

Sale date 12/21/2015
Sale price $11,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $231,786

Lot & Building Information for 1 Route 46, Totowa

Building sqft 143,360
Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 3.309
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Route 46, Totowa

• • Improvements for 1 Route 46, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Route 46, Totowa

How many sq. ft. does 1 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (280) located at 1 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 143,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512?

1 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Route 46, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Route 46, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2015 $11,400,000

Title Documents for 1 Route 46, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2015 - D
01/13/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/2008 - D
02/06/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Route 46, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $231,786
Market value $7,900,000

Assessment History for 1 Route 46, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Route 46, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,900,000 $7,900,000 2.934 $231,786 +8.23%
2024 $7,900,000 $7,900,000 2.711 $214,169 -31.17%
2023 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 2.593 $311,160 +6.36%
2022 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 2.438 $292,560 +2.48%
2021 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 2.379 $285,480 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Route 46, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Route 46, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Route 46, Totowa

Data not available for this property.