Somerset County  »  08807  »  Milltown Rd  »  300 Milltown Rd

300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 165
Lot 6.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 4.43

Bike Score

Zoning district Public/Community Service (P-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater

What is the assessed value of 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $341,500, the tax amount paid for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $6,495.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,570
Current property tax $0
Market value $341,500

Assessment History for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $341,500 $341,500 1.924 $6,570 -1.74%
2023 $341,500 $341,500 1.958 $6,687 -0.83%
2022 $331,500 $331,500 2.034 $6,743 -2.16%
2021 $331,500 $331,500 2.079 $6,892 +0.19%
2020 $331,500 $331,500 2.075 $6,879 -1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Milltown Road, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bradley Gardens Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 255 0.97
Bradley Gardens Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 255 0.97
Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center Of Somerset Cnty NR Private K 22 1.20
Apples & Books Learning Center NR Private PK-K 90 1.34
Apples & Books Learning Center NR Private PK-K 90 1.34

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 2.00
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.00
Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 2.11
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.78
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.83

Nearest high schools

Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 1.56
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 2.44