Orange County  »  12550  »  Dupont Ave  »  220 Dupont Ave

220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 13-3-48.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Property tax $69,390

Lot & Building Information for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Building sqft 63,972
Total sqft 103,726
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 7
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1939
Year last altered 1945
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

How many square feet does 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 63,972 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550?

220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,545,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2015 - D
06/26/2015 - R
Deed
04/08/1993 - D
04/09/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $69,390
Market value $2,545,000
Assessed value $2,545,000

Assessment History for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,315,000 $2,315,000 27.2653 $63,119 -7.58%
2024 $2,315,000 $2,315,000 29.5 $68,293 +0.36%
2023 $1,874,100 $1,874,100 36.31 $68,049 -12.32%
2022 $1,874,100 $1,874,100 41.41 $77,606 -5.69%
2021 $1,874,100 $1,874,100 43.91 $82,292 -9.03%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 220 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
220 Rear Dupont Ave, Newburgh 3,066 07/15/2005 $175,000