Orange County  »  12550  »  Dupont Ave  »  156 Dupont Ave

156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 13-3-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Sale date 11/12/2015
Sale price $6,250
Arm's length
Property tax $2,241

Lot & Building Information for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 199 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 199
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

What is the market value of 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550?

The current market value is $82,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2015 $6,250

Title Documents for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2015 - D
11/19/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,241
Market value $82,200
Assessed value $82,200

Assessment History for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $74,700 $74,700 27.2653 $2,037 -7.58%
2024 $74,700 $74,700 29.5 $2,204 +134.32%
2023 $25,900 $25,900 36.31 $940 -3.36%
2022 $23,500 $23,500 41.41 $973 -5.69%
2021 $23,500 $23,500 43.91 $1,032 -12.65%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 156 Dupont Avenue, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gams High Tech Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-5 807 0.93
Gams High Tech Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-5 807 0.93
San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh NR Private 5-8 57 1.29
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 1.37
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 1.37

Nearest middle schools