Orange County  »  12550  »  Lander St  »  122 Lander St

122 Lander Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

122 Lander Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Lander Street, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Lander Street, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 18-10-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh

Sale date 07/13/2020
Sale price $189,992
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh

Building sqft 6,228
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.089
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 77 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 77
Year built 2021
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Lander Street, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 122 Lander Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 122 Lander Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 6,228 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 122 Lander Street, Newburgh, NY 12550?

122 Lander Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $720,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2020 $189,992

Title Documents for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
02/28/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/28/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/28/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/28/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
02/28/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
08/28/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/01/2023 - D
11/24/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
12/01/2022 - D
02/27/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
12/01/2022 - D
02/27/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,647
Current property tax $0
Market value $720,600
Assessed value $720,600

Assessment History for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,000 $650,000 27.2653 $17,722 -7.58%
2024 $650,000 $650,000 29.5 $19,175 -14.41%
2023 $617,000 $617,000 36.31 $22,403 +4159.93%
2022 $12,700 $12,700 41.41 $526 -5.69%
2021 $12,700 $12,700 43.91 $558 +216.95%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 122 Lander Street, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price