9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh |
| Zip code | 12550 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Newburgh |
| Parcel ID | 28-2-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh
| Sale date | 04/11/2006 |
| Sale price | $2,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh
| Building class | Parking Lot (438) |
| Acreage | 0.06 |
| Lot dimensions | 38 ft X 75 ft |
| Frontage | 38 |
| Depth | 75 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh
- • Improvements for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh
The current market value is $50,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,363 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $50,000 |
| Assessed value | $50,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,000 | $50,000 | 27.2653 | $1,363 | -7.58% |
| 2024 | $50,000 | $50,000 | 29.5 | $1,475 | +120.77% |
| 2023 | $18,400 | $18,400 | 36.31 | $668 | -12.32% |
| 2022 | $18,400 | $18,400 | 41.41 | $762 | -5.69% |
| 2021 | $18,400 | $18,400 | 43.91 | $808 | -28.25% |
Newburgh residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Robinson Avenue, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh | NR | Private | 5-8 | 57 | 0.48 |
| Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.63 |
| Bishop Dunn Memorial | NR | Private | PK-8 | 271 | 0.72 |
| Bishop Dunn Memorial | NR | Private | PK-8 | 271 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|