Orange County  »  12550  »  City Ter  »  29 City Ter

29 City Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

29 City Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 City Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 City Terrace, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 29-4-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh

Sale date 09/15/2006
Sale price $46,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,990

Lot & Building Information for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh

Building sqft 900
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 97
Year built 1910
Year last altered 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 City Terrace, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 29 City Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 29 City Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 City Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550?

29 City Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $73,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2006 $46,500

Title Documents for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2006 - D
09/22/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,990
Market value $73,000
Assessed value $73,000

Assessment History for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $73,000 $73,000 27.2653 $1,990 -7.58%
2024 $73,000 $73,000 29.5 $2,154 +20.06%
2023 $49,400 $49,400 36.31 $1,794 -12.32%
2022 $49,400 $49,400 41.41 $2,046 -5.69%
2021 $49,400 $49,400 43.91 $2,169 +66.60%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 29 City Terrace, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Dubois St, Newburgh 3,024 08/16/2004 $79,900