Orange County  »  12550  »  Broadway  »  152 Broadway

152 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

152 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Broadway, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 30-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Broadway, Newburgh

Sale date 02/11/2026
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,339

Lot & Building Information for 152 Broadway, Newburgh

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.108
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 101
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 152 Broadway, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 152 Broadway, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Broadway, Newburgh

What is the market value of 152 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550?

The current market value is $85,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Broadway, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Broadway, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2026 $2,300,000
03/12/2019 $115,000
02/13/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Broadway, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152 Broadway, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2026 - D
02/18/2026 - R
Deed
03/12/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/12/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Deed
02/13/2004 - D
02/23/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Broadway, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,339
Market value $85,800
Assessed value $85,800

Assessment History for 152 Broadway, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Broadway, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $78,000 $78,000 27.2653 $2,127 -7.58%
2024 $78,000 $78,000 29.5 $2,301 +132.13%
2023 $27,300 $27,300 36.31 $991 -3.48%
2022 $24,800 $24,800 41.41 $1,027 -5.69%
2021 $24,800 $24,800 43.91 $1,089 +255.12%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Broadway, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Broadway, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 152 Broadway, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 152 Broadway, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Johnston St, Newburgh 2,625 12/18/2024 $298,000
50 Lander St, Newburgh 2,321 09/29/2005 $140,000