Orange County  »  12550  »  Broadway  »  515 Broadway

515 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

515 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Broadway, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 33-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Broadway, Newburgh

Sale date 09/08/2005
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,237

Lot & Building Information for 515 Broadway, Newburgh

Building sqft 1,222
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 153 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 153
Depth 168
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 515 Broadway, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 515 Broadway, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Broadway, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 515 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 515 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 1,222 square feet and a current price per square foot of $368.

What is the year built & the current market value of 515 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550?

515 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $485,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Broadway, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Broadway, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2005 $450,000
04/29/1999 $76,151
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 Broadway, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 515 Broadway, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2005 - D
09/15/2005 - R
Deed
04/29/1999 - D
06/10/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Broadway, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,237
Market value $485,500
Assessed value $485,500

Assessment History for 515 Broadway, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Broadway, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,500 $485,500 27.2653 $13,237 -7.58%
2024 $485,500 $485,500 29.5 $14,322 -5.52%
2023 $417,500 $417,500 36.31 $15,159 -12.32%
2022 $417,500 $417,500 41.41 $17,289 -5.69%
2021 $417,500 $417,500 43.91 $18,332 -9.51%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Broadway, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Broadway, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 515 Broadway, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 515 Broadway, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 West St, Newburgh
160 Broadway, Newburgh 3,594 03/12/2019 $240,000