Orange County  »  12550  »  Wisner Ave  »  1 Wisner Ave

1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 32-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh

Sale date 02/16/2023
Sale price $5,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $83,759

Lot & Building Information for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh

Building sqft 90,362
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 4
Year built 1945
Year last altered 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 2%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 90,362 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550?

1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,072,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2023 $5,600,000
03/18/1998 $44,543
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
08/27/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
08/27/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/27/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
08/27/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/27/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
08/27/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
08/27/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/27/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
02/16/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $83,759
Market value $3,072,000
Assessed value $3,072,000

Assessment History for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,072,000 $3,072,000 27.2653 $83,759 -7.58%
2024 $3,072,000 $3,072,000 29.5 $90,624 +56.68%
2023 $1,593,000 $1,593,000 36.31 $57,842 -12.32%
2022 $1,593,000 $1,593,000 41.41 $65,966 -5.69%
2021 $1,593,000 $1,593,000 43.91 $69,949 -5.94%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 1 Wisner Avenue, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
240 Little Britain Rd, Newburgh 02/16/2023 $5,600,000