Orange County  »  12550  »  Ann St  »  152 Ann St

152 Ann Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

152 Ann Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Ann Street, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Ann Street, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 36-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh

Sale date 01/11/2019
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,105

Lot & Building Information for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh

Building sqft 1,368
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.034
Lot dimensions 23 ft X 65 ft
Frontage 23
Depth 65
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Ann Street, Newburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh, NY 12550?

152 Ann Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Ann Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,600, the tax amount paid for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $7,105.

When was 152 Ann Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Ann Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 was last sold in 01/11/2019 for $165,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2019 $165,000
01/24/1995 $500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/11/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/11/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/11/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Deed
01/24/1995 - D
02/10/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,105
Market value $260,600
Assessed value $260,600

Assessment History for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,200 $248,200 27.2653 $6,767 -4.81%
2024 $241,000 $241,000 29.5 $7,110 -7.99%
2023 $212,800 $212,800 36.31 $7,727 +5.24%
2022 $177,300 $177,300 41.41 $7,342 +5.63%
2021 $158,300 $158,300 43.91 $6,951 -4.77%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh NR Private 5-8 57 0.42
Horizon On The Hudson Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-5 455 0.62

Nearest middle schools

San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh NR Private 5-8 57 0.42
South Middle School 3 Public 6-8 878 0.50
Nora Cronin Presentation Academy NR Private 5-8 57 0.62
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 0.68

Nearest high schools

Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 0.82
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 1.02
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 2.44
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 2.83
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 3.05

Neighbors for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 152 Ann Street, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Liberty St, Newburgh 4,014 08/06/2025 $740,000
75 Little Britain Rd, Newburgh 2,486 08/02/2004 $1
154 Ann St, Newburgh 1,368 10/19/2017 $155,000
105 Ann St, Newburgh 8,370 07/13/2018 $535,000
195 Broadway, Newburgh 3,000 03/12/2019 $280,000
117 Liberty St, Newburgh 1,590 12/07/2016
109 Liberty St, Newburgh 11,260 12/21/2015 $215,000
87 Little Britain Rd, Newburgh 7,600 04/30/2010 $150,500
95 Ann St, Newburgh 6,775 03/18/2024
93 Ann St, Newburgh 1,650 03/22/1999 $1
197 Broadway, Newburgh
91 Ann St, Newburgh 1,980 02/14/1996 $1
119 Liberty St, Newburgh 4,740 07/07/2015 $260,000
83 Little Britain Rd, Newburgh 1,584 09/23/2019
207 Broadway, Newburgh 2,964 01/25/2018 $115,000
199 Broadway St, Newburgh 6,725 04/08/2014 $172,500
7 S Johnston St, Newburgh 4,020 02/05/2020
115 Liberty St, Newburgh 2,625 10/14/2014 $160,000
203 Broadway, Newburgh 3,883 06/19/1993 $32,000
205 Broadway, Newburgh 2,534 06/25/2021 $300,000