Orange County  »  12550  »  Washington Ter  »  109 Washington Ter

109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 33-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh

Property tax $16,032

Lot & Building Information for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh

Building sqft 7,068
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 148 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 148
Depth 104
Year built 1890
Year last altered 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh

How many square feet does 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 7,068 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550?

109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $588,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,032
Market value $588,000
Assessed value $588,000

Assessment History for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $588,000 $588,000 27.2653 $16,032 -7.58%
2024 $588,000 $588,000 29.5 $17,346 +7.38%
2023 $444,900 $444,900 36.31 $16,154 -12.32%
2022 $444,900 $444,900 41.41 $18,423 -5.69%
2021 $444,900 $444,900 43.91 $19,536 -1.07%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 109 Washington Terrace, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price