307 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
307 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 307 Broadway, Newburgh |
| Zip code | 12550 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Newburgh |
| Parcel ID | 34-2-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Broadway, Newburgh
| Sale date | 09/10/2008 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,658 |
Lot & Building Information for 307 Broadway, Newburgh
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 307 Broadway, Newburgh
- • Improvements for 307 Broadway, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 307 Broadway, Newburgh
This Minimart (486) located at 307 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 2,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.
What is the year built & the current market value of 307 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550?307 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $832,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 307 Broadway, Newburgh
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Broadway, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 307 Broadway, Newburgh
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 307 Broadway, Newburgh
Access detailed property tax data for 307 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $22,698 |
| Current property tax | $20,658 |
| Market value | $832,500 |
| Assessed value | $832,500 |
Assessment History for 307 Broadway, Newburgh
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Broadway, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832,500 | $832,500 | 27.2653 | $22,698 | -7.58% |
| 2024 | $832,500 | $832,500 | 29.5 | $24,559 | -2.78% |
| 2023 | $695,700 | $695,700 | 36.31 | $25,261 | -12.32% |
| 2022 | $695,700 | $695,700 | 41.41 | $28,809 | -5.69% |
| 2021 | $695,700 | $695,700 | 43.91 | $30,548 | +4.99% |
Newburgh residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 55,152 |
| Median age | 39.3 |
| Average household income | $105,636 |
| Family households | 66.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,401 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $345,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $332,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Broadway, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Broadway, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 307 Broadway, Newburgh
Here are the neighbors for 307 Broadway, Newburgh.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 156 Ann St, Newburgh | 1,368 | 10/19/2017 | $155,000 |
| 160 Ann St, Newburgh | 2,904 | 09/26/2023 | |