Orange County  »  12550  »  Hasbrouck St  »  29 Hasbrouck St

29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 38-4-19.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh

Sale date 02/24/2011
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,293

Lot & Building Information for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh

Building sqft 4,837
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 140
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 4,837 square feet and a current price per square foot of $17.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh, NY 12550?

29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $230,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2011 $85,000
06/17/2005 $70,000
06/16/1998 $22,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
06/17/2005 - D
08/03/2005 - R
Deed
06/16/1998 - D
07/08/1998 - R
Deed
06/06/1998 - D
07/08/1998 - R
Deed
06/16/1994 - D
06/21/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,293
Market value $230,800
Assessed value $230,800

Assessment History for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $210,000 $210,000 27.2653 $5,726 -7.58%
2024 $210,000 $210,000 29.5 $6,195 +46.45%
2023 $116,500 $116,500 36.31 $4,230 -12.32%
2022 $116,500 $116,500 41.41 $4,824 -5.69%
2021 $116,500 $116,500 43.91 $5,116 +32.33%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 29 Hasbrouck Street, Newburgh.