Orange County  »  12550  »  Little Britain Rd  »  295 Little Britain Rd

295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 41-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Sale date 12/19/1998
Sale price $399,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,900

Lot & Building Information for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Building sqft 7,800
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%

Other Property Data for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 7,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550?

295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $509,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/1998 $399,000

Title Documents for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/1998 - D
12/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,900
Market value $509,800
Assessed value $509,800

Assessment History for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,000 $472,000 27.2653 $12,869 -7.58%
2024 $472,000 $472,000 29.5 $13,924 -16.69%
2023 $460,300 $460,300 36.31 $16,713 -12.32%
2022 $460,300 $460,300 41.41 $19,061 -5.69%
2021 $460,300 $460,300 43.91 $20,212 -14.89%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 295 Little Britain Road, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 William St, Newburgh 2,128 02/02/2018 $7,500