Orange County  »  12550  »  Lake St  »  203 Lake St

203 Lake Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

203 Lake Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Lake Street, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Lake Street, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 43-1-36.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh

Sale date 07/27/2012
Sale price $1,881,355
Arm's length
Property tax $21,570

Lot & Building Information for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh

Building sqft 14,383
Building class Cold Storage Facilities (446)
Acreage 1.4
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Lake Street, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 203 Lake Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Cold Storage Facilities (446) located at 203 Lake Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 14,383 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the market value of 203 Lake Street, Newburgh, NY 12550?

The current market value is $791,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2012 $1,881,355
08/25/2004 $848,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2019 - R Assignment
(RP / a/misc)
09/06/2019 - R Assignment
(RP / a/misc)
06/17/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
06/17/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
03/15/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
03/15/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
03/15/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/20/2018 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
07/27/2012 - D
08/07/2012 - R
Deed
08/25/2004 - D
08/30/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,570
Market value $791,100
Assessed value $791,100

Assessment History for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $791,000 $791,000 27.2653 $21,567 -7.58%
2024 $791,000 $791,000 29.5 $23,335 -15.71%
2023 $762,400 $762,400 36.31 $27,683 -12.32%
2022 $762,400 $762,400 41.41 $31,571 -5.69%
2021 $762,400 $762,400 43.91 $33,477 -19.89%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 203 Lake Street, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Mill St, Newburgh 2,394 08/15/2011 $115,000
192 S Robinson Ave, Newburgh