Orange County  »  12550  »  Mill St  »  210 Mill St

210 Mill Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

210 Mill Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Mill Street, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Mill Street, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 43-3-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh

Sale date 07/10/2017
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,869

Lot & Building Information for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 3.1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Mill Street, Newburgh

What is the market value of 210 Mill Street, Newburgh, NY 12550?

The current market value is $472,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2017 $230,000
06/29/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2024 - R Other
(D / not)
07/10/2017 - D
07/13/2017 - R
Deed
06/29/1999 - D
07/07/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,869
Market value $472,000
Assessed value $472,000

Assessment History for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,000 $472,000 27.2653 $12,869 -7.58%
2024 $472,000 $472,000 29.5 $13,924 +20.59%
2023 $318,000 $318,000 36.31 $11,547 -12.32%
2022 $318,000 $318,000 41.41 $13,168 -5.69%
2021 $318,000 $318,000 43.91 $13,963 -12.65%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Mill Street, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh NR Private 5-8 57 0.14
Nora Cronin Presentation Academy NR Private 5-8 57 0.44
Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.68
New Windsor School 6 Public K-5 418 1.02

Nearest middle schools

San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh NR Private 5-8 57 0.14
South Middle School 3 Public 6-8 878 0.29