Orange County  »  12550  »  S William St  »  102 S William St

102 South William Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 South William Street, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 South William Street, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 39-5-28.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 South William Street, Newburgh

Sale date 04/30/2012
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,453

Lot & Building Information for 102 South William Street, Newburgh

Building sqft 36,680
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 102 South William Street, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 102 South William Street, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 South William Street, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 102 South William Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 102 South William Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 36,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10.

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 South William Street, Newburgh, NY 12550?

102 South William Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,244,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 South William Street, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 South William Street, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2012 $375,000
07/01/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 South William Street, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 South William Street, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
07/12/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
07/12/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/30/2012 - D
07/09/2012 - R
Deed
07/01/2004 - D
01/17/2008 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 South William Street, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 102 South William Street, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $61,205
Current property tax $55,453
Market value $2,244,800
Assessed value $2,244,800

Assessment History for 102 South William Street, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 South William Street, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,058,000 $2,058,000 27.2653 $56,112 -7.58%
2024 $2,058,000 $2,058,000 29.5 $60,711 +70.95%
2023 $978,100 $978,100 36.31 $35,515 -12.32%
2022 $978,100 $978,100 41.41 $40,503 -5.69%
2021 $978,100 $978,100 43.91 $42,948 +12.15%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 South William Street, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 South William Street, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 South William Street, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 102 South William Street, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 S William St, Newburgh 2,050 11/12/2009 $1