Orange County  »  12550  »  S Robinson Ave  »  94 S Robinson Ave

94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 43-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh

Sale date 11/10/2006
Sale price $1,465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,979

Lot & Building Information for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh

Building sqft 3,172
Building class Diners and Luncheonettes (422)
Acreage 0.336
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 117 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 117
Year built 1949
Year last altered 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Diners and Luncheonettes (422) located at 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 3,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $461.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550?

94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $366,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2006 $1,465,000
08/03/2004 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2006 - D
11/21/2006 - R
Deed
08/03/2004 - D
08/08/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,979
Market value $366,000
Assessed value $366,000

Assessment History for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,000 $366,000 27.2653 $9,979 -7.58%
2024 $366,000 $366,000 29.5 $10,797 -14.92%
2023 $349,500 $349,500 36.31 $12,690 -12.32%
2022 $349,500 $349,500 41.41 $14,473 -5.69%
2021 $349,500 $349,500 43.91 $15,347 -2.00%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 94 South Robinson Avenue, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Federal St, Newburgh 2,760 12/18/2007 $1