Orange County  »  12550  »  Renwick St  »  10 Renwick St

10 Renwick Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

10 Renwick Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Renwick Street, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 46-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh

Property tax $39,507

Lot & Building Information for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh

Building sqft 39,600
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.72
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1970
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh

How many square feet does 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 39,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh, NY 12550?

10 Renwick Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,449,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,507
Market value $1,449,000
Assessed value $1,449,000

Assessment History for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,329,000 $1,329,000 27.2653 $36,236 -7.58%
2024 $1,329,000 $1,329,000 29.5 $39,206 +68.79%
2023 $639,700 $639,700 36.31 $23,228 -12.32%
2022 $639,700 $639,700 41.41 $26,490 -5.69%
2021 $639,700 $639,700 43.91 $28,089 +8.18%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 10 Renwick Street, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Johnes St, Newburgh 6,440 11/22/2005 $1
34 Bay View Ter, Newburgh 2,637 06/25/2018 $237,500