Orange County  »  12553  »  Coach House CT  »  44 Coach House CT

44 Coach House Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Coach House Court, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 93-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor

Sale date 03/27/2006
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,916

Lot & Building Information for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor

Building sqft 2,699
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.7
Lot dimensions 124 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 124
Depth 140
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor, NY 12553?

44 Coach House Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,699 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,300, the tax amount paid for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $6,206.

When was 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Coach House Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 was last sold in 03/27/2006 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2006 $475,000

Title Documents for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2006 - D
04/10/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,207
Current property tax $5,916
Market value $565,400
Assessed value $55,300

Assessment History for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $519,700 $55,300 112.2388 $6,207 +409.94%
2024 $503,600 $55,300 22.01 $1,217 -14.99%
2023 $437,800 $55,300 25.89 $1,432 -13.09%
2022 $381,600 $55,300 29.79 $1,647 -5.34%
2021 $361,200 $55,300 31.47 $1,740 -5.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Coach House Court, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.15
Little Britain Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 429 1.37
Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School 5 Public K-5 477 1.84
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 2.09
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.15
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 1.71
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 2.09
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.31
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.00

Nearest high schools

Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.31
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.42
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.00
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.01
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 3.13