14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point, NY 11356 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 14-46 College Point Boulevard |
| Secondary address | 14 College Point Blvd |
| Neighborhood | College Point |
| Zip code | 11356 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 04077-0045 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point
| Purchase date | 06/30/2014 |
| Purchase price | $795,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,789 |
Lot & Building Information for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point
| Lot sqft | 1,200 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) |
| Building sqft | 3,312 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 1.82 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.10 Miles |
Other Property Data for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 14 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 16 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 18 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 20 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 22 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 24 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 26 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 28 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 30 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 32 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 34 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 36 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 38 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 40 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 42 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 44 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 46 College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
- 14-46 122nd St, College Point, NY 11356
About 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point
This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point, NY 11356 has a total of 3,312 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.
What is the year built & the current market value of 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point, NY 11356?14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point, NY 11356 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,279,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point
Access detailed property tax data for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point, NY 11356. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $9,458 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,789 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,279,000 |
| Assessed value: | $76,740 |
Assessment History for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,279,000 | $76,740 | $47,665 | 19.843% | $9,458 | $9,458 | +3.50% |
| 2024/25 | $1,197,000 | $71,820 | $45,500 | 20.085% | $9,139 | $9,139 | +4.70% |
| 2023/24 | $1,344,000 | $80,640 | $43,459 | 20.085% | $8,729 | $8,729 | +3.24% |
| 2022/23 | $1,131,000 | $67,860 | $41,630 | 20.309% | $8,455 | $8,455 | +3.02% |
| 2021/22 | $1,020,000 | $61,200 | $41,112 | 19.963% | $8,207 | $8,207 | -1.82% |
Permits for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point
The complete history of permits filed for 14-46 College Point Boulevard, College Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Queens Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.916 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|