Orange County  »  12771  »  Dubois St  »  15-17 Dubois St

15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Port Jervis
Parcel ID 5-7-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis

Sale date 06/11/2025
Sale price $319,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,629

Lot & Building Information for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis

Building sqft 1,568
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.207
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 100
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,900, the tax amount paid for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 is $4,346.

When was 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was last sold in 06/11/2025 for $319,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2025 $319,900
04/24/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/11/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/11/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Deed
03/04/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/04/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/24/2006 - D
06/30/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,347
Current property tax $2,629
Market value $284,600
Assessed value $61,900

Assessment History for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,600 $61,900 70.2228 $4,347 +121.45%
2024 $215,300 $61,900 31.71 $1,963 -10.93%
2023 $190,500 $61,900 35.6 $2,204 -16.80%
2022 $164,300 $61,900 42.79 $2,649 -3.99%
2021 $161,900 $61,900 44.57 $2,759 -2.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 0.61
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 1.35
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 1.35
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 3.16
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 6.82

Nearest middle schools

Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 0.80
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 3.16
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 3.67
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 7.01
Montague Township School 6 Public PK, K-8 310 8.60

Nearest high schools

Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 0.61
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 0.92
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 7.01
Delaware Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 1,418 7.50
Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 8.70

Neighbors for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis

Here are the neighbors for 15-17 Dubois Street, Port Jervis.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Dubois St, Port Jervis 1,112 12/12/2018 $153,000
5 Lincoln St, Port Jervis 1,120 04/07/2006 $198,000
20 Dubois St, Port Jervis 1,440
1 Broad St, Port Jervis 1,062
62 Hamilton St, Port Jervis 1,253 11/12/2020 $162,225
56 Hamilton St, Port Jervis 1,212 08/13/2007 $165,000
20 Crawford St, Port Jervis 1,952 08/01/2019 $96,000
16 Dubois St, Port Jervis 1,917 04/26/2019 $90,360
18 Crawford St, Port Jervis 1,354 01/29/2016 $50,000
19-21 Dubois St, Port Jervis 1,473
58-60 Hamilton St, Port Jervis 979 01/06/2025 $133,000
100 Hamilton St, Port Jervis 1,598 10/16/1996 $113,000
13 Dubois St, Port Jervis 2,379 04/15/2021 $285,000
14 Crawford St, Port Jervis 1,548 05/24/2022 $125,000
12 Crawford St, Port Jervis 1,221 06/22/2015 $75,000
5 Rumsey St, Port Jervis 1,772 06/26/2025 $293,700
7 Broad St, Port Jervis 918 09/10/2007 $155,000
66 Hamilton St, Port Jervis 960
17 Rumsey St, Port Jervis 1,653 12/17/2004 $156,900
15 Rumsey St, Port Jervis 1,391 08/31/2021 $155,000