Orange County  »  12771  »  Ralph St  »  9 Ralph St

9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Port Jervis
Parcel ID 10-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis

Current property tax $2,459

Lot & Building Information for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis

Building sqft 1,138
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.131
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 100
Year built 1903
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1903 and has a total of 1,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 is $3,068.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,069
Current property tax $2,459
Market value $200,900
Assessed value $43,700

Assessment History for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $174,800 $43,700 70.2228 $3,069 +121.45%
2024 $152,000 $43,700 31.71 $1,386 -10.93%
2023 $134,500 $43,700 35.6 $1,556 -16.80%
2022 $116,000 $43,700 42.79 $1,870 -3.99%
2021 $114,300 $43,700 44.57 $1,948 -2.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ralph Street, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 1.75
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 1.75
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 1.89
Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 1.99
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 7.47

Nearest middle schools

New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 1.89
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 1.91
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 3.11
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 7.76
Montague Township School 6 Public PK, K-8 310 8.16

Nearest high schools

Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 1.99
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 2.20