New York City  »  11356  »  123rd St  »  1844 123rd St

18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18-44 123rd Street
Secondary address 18 123rd St
Neighborhood College Point
Zip code 11356
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04128-0037

Sales & Tax Overview for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,596

Lot & Building Information for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point

Lot sqft 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 3,654
Building dimensions 32 ft x 33 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Year last altered 2008
Frontage(s) 123 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 127 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.64 Miles
Closest fire station 0.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 18 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 20 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 22 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 24 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 26 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 28 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 30 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 32 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 34 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 36 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 38 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 40 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 42 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 44 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 18-44 Garage 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356

About 18-44 123rd Street, College Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356?

18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,654 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,960, the tax amount paid for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 is $9,350. For the next year, the tax amount for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 is estimated at $9,596.

When was 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 last sold?

18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 was last sold in 11/01/1996.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356
Find out who owns 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2015 - D
10/06/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015100500049001)
07/25/2006 - D
08/30/2006 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2006081900013001)
09/23/2003 - D
12/24/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003092700322001)
07/22/2003 - D
03/02/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003122901687001)
04/04/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4860007106586)
09/28/1998 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4730006260073)
12/18/1996 - R Mortgage
(4380005427338)
12/18/1996 - R Power of Attorney
(4330005427333)
11/01/1996 - D
12/18/1996 - R
Deed
(4340005427334)
06/02/1983 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4610001946861)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point

Access detailed property tax data for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,350
Estimated property tax: $9,596
Tax assessor's market value: $1,666,000
Assessed value: $99,960
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,666,000 $99,960 $47,122 19.843% $9,632 $9,350 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,493,000 $89,580 $44,454 20.085% $9,198 $8,929 +6.34%
2023/24 $1,595,000 $95,700 $41,802 20.085% $8,677 $8,396 +3.29%
2022/23 $1,376,000 $82,560 $40,023 20.309% $8,425 $8,128 +1.68%
2021/22 $1,232,000 $73,920 $40,043 19.963% $8,281 $7,994 -2.71%

Permits for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point

The complete history of permits filed for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/18/2004 Alteration type 2
02/10/2004 Alteration type 2
09/10/2002 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 18-44 123rd Street, College Point with a free account.
Sign up

College Point Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of College Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in College Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$718,000
-3.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-13.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.73
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 20 Av/College Pt Bl
Line Q20A
Distance (miles) 0.026

Schools

Nearest elementary schools