Orange County  »  12771  »  W Main St  »  93 W Main St

93 West Main Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 West Main Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Port Jervis
Parcel ID 12-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis

Sale date 12/02/2008
Sale price $199,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,025

Lot & Building Information for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis

Building sqft 1,732
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.109
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 114
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

93 West Main Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,000, the tax amount paid for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 is $4,634.

When was 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 West Main Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was last sold in 12/02/2008 for $199,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2008 $199,900
08/21/2007 $27,000
03/31/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2008 - D
12/24/2008 - R
Deed
08/21/2007 - D
09/14/2007 - R
Deed
03/31/1998 - D
04/09/1998 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,635
Current property tax $4,025
Market value $303,400
Assessed value $66,000

Assessment History for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,000 $66,000 70.2228 $4,635 +121.45%
2024 $229,600 $66,000 31.71 $2,093 -10.93%
2023 $203,100 $66,000 35.6 $2,350 -16.80%
2022 $175,200 $66,000 42.79 $2,824 -3.99%
2021 $172,600 $66,000 44.57 $2,942 -2.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 West Main Street, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 0.93
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 0.93
Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 1.24
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 2.52
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 7.44

Nearest middle schools

Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 0.96
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 2.52
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 3.01
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 7.66
Montague Township School 6 Public PK, K-8 310 7.99

Nearest high schools

Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 1.24