Orange County  »  12771  »  Hammond St  »  92 Hammond St

92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Port Jervis
Parcel ID 13-18-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis

Sale date 08/13/1997
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,574

Lot & Building Information for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis

Building sqft 9,520
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.479
Lot dimensions 174 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 174
Depth 175
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis

How many sq. ft. does 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 has a total of 9,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $19.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $561,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/1997 $185,000
12/15/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/1997 - D
08/21/1997 - R
Deed
12/15/1995 - D
12/15/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,574
Market value $561,400
Assessed value $122,100

Assessment History for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $488,400 $122,100 70.2228 $8,574 +121.45%
2024 $424,700 $122,100 31.71 $3,872 -10.93%
2023 $375,700 $122,100 35.6 $4,347 -16.80%
2022 $324,000 $122,100 42.79 $5,225 -3.99%
2021 $319,300 $122,100 44.57 $5,442 -2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,049
Median age 40.9
Average household income $79,985
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 5,691
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $296,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis

Here are the neighbors for 92 Hammond Street, Port Jervis.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Woodland Dr, Port Jervis 2,197 12/29/2021 $370,000
244 W Main St, Port Jervis 2,417 12/29/2004 $300,000
246 W Main St, Port Jervis 2,112 02/27/2018 $197,000
23 Church St, Port Jervis 2,156 01/10/2024 $349,000
29-31 Church St, Port Jervis 2,370
242 W Main St, Port Jervis 1,718
69 Franklin St, Port Jervis 1,792 05/01/2012 $10,000
89 Ball St, Port Jervis 1,928
252 W Main St, Port Jervis 2,008 01/13/2005
67 Franklin St, Port Jervis 2,912 09/23/2022 $10,000