Orange County  »  12771  »  Ryan St  »  111 Ryan St

111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Port Jervis
Neighborhood Port Jervis
Parcel ID 24-1-2.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis

Property tax $35,111

Lot & Building Information for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis

Building sqft 33,926
Total sqft 34,541
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 4
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1987 and has a total of 33,926 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 is $35,111.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 40 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2018 - R Other
(RP / dec)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,111
Market value $2,298,900
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,000,000 $500,000 70.2228 $35,111 +121.45%
2024 $1,739,100 $500,000 31.71 $15,855 -10.93%
2023 $1,538,500 $500,000 35.6 $17,800 -16.80%
2022 $1,327,000 $500,000 42.79 $21,395 -3.99%
2021 $1,307,500 $500,000 44.57 $22,285 -2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,049
Median age 40.9
Average household income $79,985
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 5,691
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $296,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis

Here are the neighbors for 111 Ryan Street, Port Jervis.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 S Maple Ave, Port Jervis 2,924 01/23/2023 $20,999
21 S Maple Ave, Port Jervis 1,120 01/12/1995 $75,500
2 Van Ave, Port Jervis 1,015 08/13/2007 $130,500
250 Canal St WS, Huguenot
295 E Main St, Port Jervis 1,228 02/20/2025
40 Mohawk St, Port Jervis
23 S Maple Ave, Port Jervis
23 Lane St, Port Jervis 08/27/2025 $335,000
123 Ryan St, Port Jervis
150 Kingston Ave, Port Jervis 2,889
103 Ryan St, Port Jervis 38,256 10/07/2021
25 S Maple Ave, Port Jervis 2,040 03/16/2020 $178,190