Orange County  »  10987  »  Camp Comfort Rd  »  131 Camp Comfort Rd

131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park
Zip code 10987
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 101-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park

Current property tax $1,221

Lot & Building Information for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park

Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 1.9

Other Property Data for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park

• • Improvements for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park

What is the assessed value of 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 is $24,312.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $24,312
Current property tax $1,221
Market value $1,768,300
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,702,100 $200,000 121.5623 $24,312 +405.67%
2024 $1,650,200 $200,000 24.04 $4,808 -11.00%
2023 $1,476,000 $200,000 27.01 $5,402 -13.90%
2022 $1,234,600 $200,000 31.37 $6,274 -0.54%
2021 $1,236,100 $200,000 31.54 $6,308 -3.34%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,411
Median age 50.1
Average household income $312,750
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 1,525
Owner occupied units 79.9%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park

Here are the neighbors for 131 Camp Comfort Road, Tuxedo Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 S Lake Pl, Tuxedo Park 3,306 10/16/2007 $905,000
3 Ivy Rd, Tuxedo Park 3,420
86 Potucket Rd, Tuxedo Park 4,442 07/05/2023 $1,550,000
1 S Lake Pl, Tuxedo Park 4,024 03/31/1995 $450,000
29 W Lake Dr, Tuxedo Park 4,952 06/22/1999 $425,000
32 W Lake Dr, Tuxedo Park 3,692 07/31/2003 $551,000
456 W Lake Rd, Tuxedo Park 3,046 04/18/2022 $639,000
45 Summit Rd, Tuxedo Park 3,472 10/03/2019
36 W Lake Rd, Tuxedo Park 3,448
162 Mountain Farm Rd, Tuxedo Park 3,056 12/31/2024