23 Arden Station Road, Arden, NY 10910 Property Information
23 Arden Station Road, Arden, NY 10910 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Arden Station Road, Arden |
| Zip code | 10910 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Tuxedo |
| Parcel ID | 206-1-9.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden
| Sale date | 06/01/1999 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,619 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden
| Building class | Ceiling Railroad (842) |
| Acreage | 41.2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden
- • Improvements for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Arden Station Road, Arden
Assessed at $265,230, the tax amount paid for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden, NY 10910 is $49,657.
When was 23 Arden Station Road, Arden, NY 10910 last sold and what was the last sale price?23 Arden Station Road, Arden, NY 10910 was last sold in 06/01/1999 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/1999 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden, NY 10910. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $49,657 |
| Current property tax | $1,619 |
| Market value | $2,345,100 |
| Assessed value | $265,230 |
Assessment History for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257,300 | $265,230 | 187.2231 | $49,657 | +478.74% |
| 2024 | $2,188,400 | $265,230 | 32.35 | $8,580 | -14.51% |
| 2023 | $1,957,400 | $265,230 | 37.84 | $10,036 | +9.46% |
| 2022 | $1,637,200 | $265,230 | 34.57 | $9,169 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $1,639,200 | $265,230 | 34.56 | $9,166 | -4.98% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden
Here are the neighbors for 23 Arden Station Road, Arden.